... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ...
... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ... ...

HONOUR BOARDS

    • A GRADE
      Year Mens Singles Mens Doubles Mixed Doubles Ladies SIngles Ladies Doubles
      1974
      G.Burgess
      P.Hogben
      N.Bagnat
      R.Townsend
      J.Blackshaw
      J.Blackshaw
      J.Blackshaw
      P.Condon
      1975
      A.White
      B.McCrea
      J.Mussared
      G.Phillips
      L.Carlon
      J.Blackshaw
      J.Blackshaw
      P.Condon
      1976
      G.Condon
      B.McCrea
      J.Mussared
      R.Townsend
      J.Blackshaw
      J.Blackshaw
      J.Blackshaw
      P.Glossop
      1977
      J.Stoddart
      J.Stoddart
      T.Sears
      G.McIntosh
      L.Carlon
      J.Blackshaw
      J.Blackshaw
      J.Markwort
      1978
      N.Carlon
      N.Carlon
      G.McIntosh
      G.Condon
      J.Blackshaw
      J.Blackshaw
      J.Blackshaw
      M.Forbes
      1979
      N.Carlon
      G.Burgess
      G.Denton
      J.Blackshow
      J.Harty
      S.Wrampling
      L.Shaw
      1980
      G.Burgess
      G.Duncan
      G.McIntosh
      1981
      T.Bray
      M.Speechley
      1982
      G.Denton
      B.McCrea
      D.Roberston
      L.Shaw
      G.Denton
      L.Shaw
      P.Glossop
      1983
      G.Vangelovski
      D.Hay
      P.Ellicott
      T.Bray
      N.Speechley
      1984
      G.Vangelovski
      G.Denton
      D.Hay
      G.Denton
      A.Kirkwood
      1985
      G.Denton
      D.Hay
      G.Denton
      G.Dendon
      A.Kirkwood
      1986
      G.Woods
      D.Hay
      M.Hawkesby
      D.Hay
      A.Holm
      A.Thompson
      1987
      G.Woods
      G.Woods
      C.Tighe
      D.Hay
      A.Thompson
      A.Thompson
      1988
      B.Howes
      M.Tyssen
      N.Watkins
      K.Press
      A.Palermo
      K.Press
      1989
      N.Watkins
      N.Watkins
      M.Tyssen
      D.Smith
      M.White
      1990
      G.Bray
      D.Smith
      D.Roberston
      D.Smith
      M.White
      M.White
      M.White
      T.Vonstaverew
      1991
      M.Sleigh
      M.Sleigh
      G.Sleigh
      J.Drysdale
      1993
      A.Bronneberg
      P.Mobbs
      M.Reay
      1994
      A.Bronneberg
      1996
    • AR GRADE
      Year Mens Singles Mens Doubles Mixed Doubles Ladies SIngles Ladies Doubles
      1974
      G.Condon
      G.Condon
      T.Sears
      G.Condon
      M.Carlon
      L.Kral
      L.Kral
      M.Cole
      1975
      D.Chapman
      D.Chapman
      T.Whatman
      D.Chapman
      C.Hurme
      S.Wrampling
      K.Southall
      1976
      J.Soddart
      J.Stoddart
      T.Whatman
      R.Reay
      J.Reay
      P.Glossop
      A.Thornton
      1977
      T.Whatman
      T.Whatman
      G.Brumby
      D.Brookes
      L.G.Bayly
      T.Dunster
      P.Glossop
      M.Bone
      1978
      D.Griffin
      J.Harty
      G.Denton
      D.Brookes
      L.G.Bayly
      L.G.Bayly
      D.Thompson
      L.Shaw
      1979
      M.Speechley
      D.Griffin
      T.Lowrie
      D.Griffin
      J.Moxon
      J.Gorves
      P.Glossop
      1980
      T.Lowrie
      R.Barker
      D.Robertson
      J.Whatman
      J.Lambert
      S.Funnell
      J.Smith
      1981
      D.Robertson
      1982
      A.Krkovski
      D.Hay
      V.Ravnjak
      S.Walker
      M.McClure
      N.Speechley
      1983
      J.Brown
      V.Ravnjak
      J.Ravnjak
      D.Hay
      J.Jones
      C.Kayser
      N.Silva
      F.McRea
      1984
      D.Ryan
      S.Giustiniani
      P.Magagnino
      P.Maganino
      B.Robertson
      K.Toohey
      B.Robertson
      A.Glossop
      1985
      S.Dent
      D.Heycott
      D.Ryan
      S.Hale
      S.Dent
      S.Hale
      S.Hale
      A.Glossop
      1986
      M.Hawkesby
      G.Phillips
      P.Whatman
      D.Green
      T.Eckersley
      1987
      R.Gizzi
      P.Waples
      P.Mobbs
      M.Cunnington
      D.Smith
      D.Elliott
      M.Ritchie
      1988
      D.Smith
      D.Smith
      G.Latinovich
      D.Smith
      M.White
      R.Thomas
      N.Smith
      M.White
      1989
      T.Hampton
      G.Latinovich
      R.Gizzi
      G.Latinovich
      K.Young
      K.Drysdale
      J.Drysdale
      K.Drysdale
      1990
      P.Mobbs
      S.Porter
      P.Waples
      J.Drysdale
      D.Covington
      J.Drysdale
      K.Drysdale
      1991
      G.Latinovich
      1993
      1994
      P.Howell
      1996
      J.El Aki
      S.Hasan
    • B GRADE
      Year Mens Singles Mens Doubles Mixed Doubles Ladies SIngles Ladies Doubles
      1974
      G.Taylor
      G.Taylor
      B.Shields
      W.Evans
      J.Gibbons
      J.Pearce
      J.Gibbons
      L.Gibbons
      1975
      L.Hughes
      P.Vallotta
      L.Hughes
      K.Jones
      K.Reid
      J.Pearce
      K.Barker
      J.Pearce
      1976
      J.Skulimowski
      D.Funnell
      B.Atkinson
      J.Skulimowski
      G.Hayman
      L.G.Bayly
      J.Laauw
      L.Bartlett
      1977
      D.Griffin
      D.Griffin
      R.Hill
      D.Griffin
      J.Moxon
      L.Shaw
      D.Thompson
      L.Brookes
      1978
      M.Speechley
      P.Kitchen
      B.Hill
      M.Speechley
      T.Wear
      S.Irvine
      T.Glossop
      J.Moxon
      1979
      D.Roberston
      D.Roberston
      R.Barker
      P.O'Kane
      L.Reay
      S.Funnell
      S.Funnel
      K.Kerr
      1980
      G.Roberston
      A.Condon
      D.Catto
      D.Hay
      A.Shah
      J.O'Kane
      J.O'Kane
      F.McCrea
      1981
      V.Ravnjak
      A.Krkovski
      S.Walker
      V.Ravnjak
      J.Hales
      A.Shah
      G.Heyman
      A.Shah
      1982
      V.Ravnjak
      V.Ravnjak
      J.Ravnjak
      J.Hales
      B.Ravnjak
      J.Hales
      N.Silva
      M.McClure
      1983
      M.Brown
      B.Ravnjak
      J.Ravnjak
      B.Ravnjak
      J.Hales
      B.Riolo
      B.Riolo
      B.Robertson
      1984
      P.Fleuren
      P.Magagnino
      S.Dent
      K.Toohey
      S.Giustiniani
      K.Toohey
      K.Toohey
      T.Delic
      1985
      P.Fleuren
      S.Giustiniani
      P.Fleuren
      K.Toohey
      S.Giustiniani
      K.Toohey
      J.Tahey
      N.Fittler
      1986
      R.Gizzi
      G.Robertson
      P.Whatman
      G.Robertson
      N.Fittler
      N.Fittler
      N.Fittler
      T.Eckersley
      1987
      A.Erdelyi
      G.Petrovski
      J.Simmonite
      P.Waples
      J.Thuaux
      R.Thomas
      M.Cunnington
      N.Smith
      1988
      A.Erdelyi
      G.Sleigh
      M.Sleigh
      J.Simmonite
      K.Drysdale
      K.Drysdale
      J.Drysdale
      K.Drysdale
      1989
      P.Crinis
      D.Givstinani
      J.King
      D.Covington
      J.Drysdale
      J.Drysdale
      M.Lausz
      J.Drysdale
      1990
      P.Crinis
      D.Givstinani
      J.King
      N.Kerr
      G.Petrovski
      N.Kerr
      1991
      M.Gilmore
      M.Madden
      W.Gilmore
      W.Gilmore
      C.Anderson
      B.Smart
      B.Smart
      A.Howes
      1993
      T.Dill
      T.Dill
      S.Fowles
      J.Bishop
      S.Bishop
      E.Giles
      S.Hasan
      H.Hasan
      1994
      J.El Aki
      S.Marshall
      P.Howell
      E.Giles
      T.Fisher
      E.Bronneberg
      S.Hasan
      H.Hasan
      1996
      B.Oswald
      S.Antonopoulos
      D.Roberts
      B.Oswald
      D.Stephens
    • C GRADE
      Year Mens Singles Mens Doubles Mixed Doubles Ladies SIngles Ladies Doubles
      1974
      G.Wakeman
      G.Wakeman
      N.Garaty
      D.Hutton
      J.Pollard
      T.Dunster
      C.Woodsma
      P.Delevere
      1975
      P.Kitchen
      P.Kitchen
      R.Barker
      R.Hill
      L.G.Bayly
      L.G.Bayly
      J.Doyle
      S.Munro
      1976
      G.Bagnat
      B.Hill
      L.Irvine
      G.Bagnat
      L.Brookes
      K.Kerr
      D.Thompson
      L.Brookes
      1977
      M.Speechley
      J.Cochrane
      D.Heycott
      G.Robertson
      D.Bagnat
      S.Funnell
      D.Bagnat
      L.Bagnat
      1978
      P.O'Kane
      G.Rutty
      G.David
      P.O'Gorman
      D.Bagnat
      S.Irvine
      S.Bagnat
      D.Bagnat
      1979
      P.O'Gorman
      A.Condon
      D.Hay
      M.Glossop
      S.Bagnat
      S.Harty
      S.Harty
      J.Pead
      1980
      P.O'Gorman
      C.Lees
      G.Griffin
      K.Blackett
      D.Bagnat
      A.Shah
      A.Shah
      N.Speechley
      1981
      A.Krkovski
      J.Mant
      M.Nicholls
      M.Nicholls
      N.Silva
      N.Silva
      1982
      M.Dragun
      A.Grace
      G.Curtis
      M.McNamara
      G.Kemper
      A.Makse
      M.Walker
      A.Makse
      1983
      P.Fleuren
      P.Cusick
      P.Fleuren
      S.Hale
      P.Fleuren
      S.Hale
      S.Hale
      K.Toohey
      1984
      J.Janssen
      S.Robertson
      D.Morgan
      K.Smith
      D.Delic
      T.Delic
      N.Smith
      K.Smith
      1985
      B.Porter
      B.Porter
      D.Thuaux
      G.Latinovich
      L.Nyholm
      N.Smith
      D.Krampe
      M.Bain
      1986
      T.Hampton
      R.West
      M.Blundell
      A.Erdelyi
      N.Smith
      N.Smith
      N.Smith
      G.Longford
      1987
      R.Kebakoski
      G.Petrovski
      J.Simmonite
      J.Simmonite
      K.Drysdale
      K.Drysdale
      K.Drysdale
      N.Kerr
      1988
      A.Braicovic
      M.Ljubic
      L.Murray
      M.Rasmussen
      B.Rasmussen
      J.Drysdale
      M.Lousz
      J.Drysdale
      1989
      J.King
      B.Jones
      J.Thornley
      B.Baylis
      T.Callaway
      C.Anderson
      A.Howes
      B.Smart
      1990
      B.Jones
      B.Jones
      J.Thornley
      B.Baylis
      A.Howes
      B.Smart
      A.Howes
      B.Smart
      1991
      P.Partloand
      A.Bronneberg
      A.McDonald
      A.Bronneberg
      K.Marshall
      E.Giles
      S.Vause
      V.Vause
      1993
      J.El Aki
      1994
      1996
      G.Edwards
      L.Johnston
    • JUNIOR
      Year Boys Girls
      1974
      1975
      1976
      1977
      1978
      1979
      1980
      1981
      1982
      1983
      1984
      1985
      1986
      1987
      1988
      1989
      1990
      1991
      1993
      1994
      1996

    The City of Wollongong Tennis Club practices the Responsible Service of Alcohol. Please Enjoy Responsibly.
    For information about problem gambling and help options, call Gambling Help 24/7 on 1800 858 858 or visit www.gamblinghelp.nsw.gov.au